SRI LANKA AIR FORCE ACADEMY CHINA BAY
AIRMEN
09283 F/Sgt Wanniarachchi WKCUK - Gen Mech (III)
09637 F/Sgt Ajantha Gamini AA - Ops Grd (III)
SRI LANKA AIR FORCE BASE KATUNAYAKE
AIRMEN
3949 WO DMPW Gunathilaka - Aero Engine Fitter (Sp)
14486 WO RPDPD Jayathilake - Plant Opter & Fitter (I)
14836 WO JDS Jayasinghe - Supplier Sp (I)
14830 F/Sgt Nandasena DM - Air Radio Fitter (Sp)
15176 F/Sgt Heennilame MHWS - Supplier Sp (I)
15605 F/Sgt Saman Kumara VP - Air Frame Fitter (Sp)
15800 F/Sgt Samarasinghe S - Carpenter Sp (I)
16106 F/Sgt Suraweera SACD - Air Frame Fitter (Sp)
16674 F/Sgt Samantha AP - Aero Engine Fitter (Sp)
16733 F/Sgt Priyadarshana SAS - Aero Engine Fitter (Sp)
17060 F/Sgt Perera LALK - Air Radio Fitter (Sp)
17286 F/Sgt Gamage UGRLH - Air Photo Tech (Sp)
17328 F/Sgt Kumarasiri MPTM - Elect Fitter Sp (I)
17358 F/Sgt Pathirana KSBSAK - Air Frame Fitter (Sp)
19176 F/Sgt Fernando PD - Aero Engine Fitter (Sp)
19321 F/Sgt Jayathissa NK - Driver Fitter (I)
20475 F/Sgt Thusara KPS - Musician Sp (I)
19489 Sgt Sunyadasa BDDN - Engine Fitter Sp (I)
20205 Sgt Attanayake AMSP - Musician Sp (I)
20230 Sgt Ranjith WHA - MTS & Optr (I)
23575 Sgt Rathnayake RMCT - Aero E& I Fitter (Sp)
25157 Cpl Lakmal AAE - Air Frame Fitter (Sp)
26445 Cpl Asanka HAS - Air Frame Fitter (Sp)
27359 Cpl Darshana Kumara HAS - Air Radio Fitter (Sp)
27464 Cpl Kularathne RDS - Surface Tech (Sp)
30347 Cpl Jeewatha SS - CS&SMW (I)
34453 Cpl Gunarathne SDMN - Air Radio Mech (I)
013044 Cpl Perera SAPJ - MTM (II)
022767 LAC Jehan CADJM - Surface Asst (I)
AIRWOMAN
AW/01217 Sgt Dilrukshi LYN - Uniform Outfitter (III)
CIVILIANS
Mr. KS Silva
Mr. PS Fernando
Mr. SSP Fernando
Mr. DAA Weerasinghe
SRI LANKA AIR FORCE BASE VAVUNIYA
AIRMEN
14629 F/Sgt Palihawadana PADB - Catering Supervisor (I)
15020 F/Sgt Rankothge DRGSK - Telephone Supervisor (I)
15702 F/Sgt Ranaweera PRCSK - Supplier Sp (I)
25026 Cpl Predeep Kumara WIM - Supplier Sp (I)
25384 Cpl Pushpakumara DGGL - Air Frame Fitter (Sp)
25407 Cpl Kumara KCP - Ops Grd (II)
SRI LANKA AIR FORCE BASE VAVUNIYA
AIRMEN
31279 LAC Kodagama KWHB - Ops Grd (III)
43092 LAC Rajapaksha GDDS - Tele Mech (II)
022667 AC Prabath WS - Plant Operator (II)
CIVILIANS
Mr. ACK Rajapaksha
Mr. K Wickramapala
SRI LANKA AIR FORCE BASE HINGURAKGODA
OFFICER
02468 Sqn Ldr THSN Hewage - Ad/Regt
AIRMEN
14146 WO WMP Weerasekara - MT Fitter (Sp)
17385 F/Sgt Premanayake WMA - Aero E&I Fitter (Sp)
22084 Sgt Janasing WH - Provost (I)
22565 Sgt Bogahalanda RGR - Master Cutter (I)
23303 Cpl Rathnayake KBNRK - Aero E& I Fitter (Sp)
013605 Cpl Karunarathne PHCP - Black Smith & Welder (III)
34457 LAC Athapaththu AMRB - Air Radio Mech (I)
016951 LAC Hewage DGKN - Ops Grd (III)
CIVILIAN
Mr. HMCD Dissanayake
SRI LANKA AIR FORCE STATION COLOMBO
AIRMEN
14510 WO WLL Yasarathne - Clk Accts Sp (I)
14535 WO MN Diwakara - Supplier Sp (I)
14542 WO WSP De Zoysa - NurseCertificated(Sp)
14590 WO RMMNB Rajanayake - Mess Supervisior (I)
14696 WO KKM Mahesh Kumara - Clk Acct Sp (I)
14485 F/Sgt Karunarathna PK - Engine Fitter Sp (I)
14655 F/Sgt Soysa GLD - PTI(I)
14765 F/Sgt Bandara VU - Arm Fitter (Sp)
15646 F/Sgt Anuruddika MH - MT Fitter (Sp)
15687 F/Sgt Vithana WC - Driver Fitter (I)
15710 F/Sgt Rathnayake DMD - Supplier Sp (I)
15808 F/Sgt Peiris PNRK - Mason Sp (I)
15844 F/Sgt Bogodawatta IKS - Supplier Sp (I)
17362 F/Sgt Ranasinghe RMCJ - Air Comm Sp (I)
31352 F/Sgt Edussuriya DJ - Carpenter Mech (II)
31355 F/Sgt Madagammana MAC - Mason (III)
08612 F/Sgt Bandaranayake BMUK - Ops Grd (III)
19143 Sgt Prasanna PK - Elect Fitter Sp (I)
20643 Sgt Galadeniya GGUSP - Telephone Supervisor (I)
21101 Sgt Ranaweera HDRP - Supplier Sp (I)
22805 Sgt Ekanayake EMS - Air Comm Sp (I)
25073 Sgt Lankarathne MAC - Com Tech (I)
27041 Cpl Attanayake AMW - Supplier Sp (I)
27187 Cpl Dananjaya E - Nurse (I)
27212 Cpl Nayanappriya WME - Com Tech (I)
27691 Cpl Kumara KG - Clk Accts Sp (I)
28189 Cpl Walgama HWAS - Clk Accts Sp (I)
28594 Cpl Sampath SATW - Supplier Sp (I)
28980 Cpl Wijethunga KPEP - Com Tech (I)
30468 Cpl Rathnayake RMDK - Clk GD Sp (I)
012982 Cpl Hettiarachchi KKHMP - Mason (III)
32546 LAC Nanayakkara DK - Clk GD (II)
32846 LAC Gunathilake HGRG - Clk Accts (II)
AIRWOMAN
AW/2647 Cpl Weerakoon WMNA - Clk Accts Sp (I)
CIVILIANS
Mrs. BAI Pragnarathna
Mr. WAGS Kumara
Mr. HM Udayakumara
Mr. TS Marasinghe
Mr. APTS Asuramanna
Mr. M Indika
Mr. HS Senevirathne
SRI LANKA AIR FORCE STATION AMPARA
AIRMAN
22294 Sgt Gunawardana AHKP - PHI (Sp)
CIVILIAN
Mr. BM Darmadasa
SRI LANKA AIR FORCE STATION IRANAMADU
AIRMEN
16744 F/Sgt Karunadasa TGSAK - Air Comm Sp (I)
07202 F/Sgt Janaka Bandara AS - Ops Grd (III)
15551 Sgt Priyadaharshana LWGKN - Ops Grd (II)
31436 Sgt Bannahaka BMA - Carpenter Asst (III)
38512 LAC Ajith Kumara HM - Suplier (II)
014763 LAC Sudarshana JLPM - OMT (III)
SRI LANKA AIR FORCE STATION DIYATALAWA
AIRMAN
19678 Sgt Janak GA - Ops Grd Sp(I)
SRI LANKA AIR FORCE STATION PALAVI
AIRMEN
24497 Cpl Senavirathna BLAA - Ops Grd (II)
020016 LAC Perera KASPK - Ops Grd (III)
SRI LANKA AIR FORCE STATION PALALY
AIRMEN
17535 Cpl Weerasena SA - Ops Grd (II)
29882 LAC Peiris DPPS - PTI (II)
CIVILIAN
Mr. WMPK Rathnayake
SRI LANKA AIR FORCE STATION PALAVI
CIVILIANS
Mr. GMS Prasanna
Mr. JPP Kumara
Mr. YPW Karunathilaka
SRI LANKA AIR FORCE STATION MULLAITTIVU
OFFICER
02180 Sqn Ldr PGB Madagewatta - Ad/Regt
AIRMEN
21423 Sgt Dilip Kumara TWN - Ops Grd Sp (I)
R/7912 Sgt Weerasinghe Banda WM - Tele Fitter Sp (I)
018669 LAC Athukorala PANP - Ops Grd (III)
018816 LAC Karunarathne KAG - Ops Grd (III)
SRI LANKA AIR FORCE TRADE TRAINING SCHOOL EKALA
AIRMEN
19157 Sgt Ranasinghe KSA - Catering Supervisor (Sp)
20151 Sgt Weerasinghe PHSR - Ops Grd Sp (I)
21846 Sgt Bandara MRM - Supplier Sp (I)
22449 Sgt Rathnakumara KPR - Carpenter Wks (II)
013277 Cpl Kumara DMA - Ops Grd (III)
CIVILIAN
Mr. WWKC Jayalath
SRI LANKA AIR FORCE COMBAT TRAINING SCHOOL VANNI
OFFICER
02648 Flt Lt WGBG Wanasinghe - Medical
CIVILIAN
Mr. KARN Perera
SRI LANKA AIR FORCE UNIT MIRIGAMA
AIRMEN
31273 LAC Fernando WTN - Air Radio Mech (I)
SRI LANKA AIR FORCE UNIT BANDARANAYAKA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT
AIRMEN
15180 F/Sgt Wimalasiri RD - Supplier Sp (I)
15266 F/Sgt Muthukumarana PT - Catering Supervisor (I)
20431 Sgt Kelum TBPC - Provost (I)
36967 LAC Chaminda R - Clk GD (II)
018457 LAC Nissanka HATN - Mason (III)
CIVILIAN
Mr. SGC Amarasinghe
SRI LANKA AIR FORCE UNIT MORAWEWA
AIRMEN
12222 WO LL Wasantha Kumara - Ops Grd Sp (I)
17367 F/Sgt Dharmadasa WP - Elect Fitter Sp (I)
22105 Sgt Wijaya Kumara PAW - Physiotherapist (Sp)
09074 Sgt Wijerathne IGC - Ops Grd (III)
010164 Sgt Peiris HSC - Ops Grd (III)
25844 Cpl Bandarawaththa BGKM - Physiotherapist (Sp)
SRI LANKA AIR FORCE UNIT BATTICALOA
OFFICER
02558 Flt Lt KRRN Pushpakumara - Tech/Eng
AIRMAN
15760 F/Sgt Perera LNJ - ATC (Sp)